LPJS Scotland 2017 - Results

The 2017 Leon Paul Junior Series Scotland was held over the weekend of 3rd/4th June at Linlithgow Academy.

Fencers attended from Blessington (in Ireland); Jersey; London; Plymouth; some of our regular competitors from Newcastle and Manchester; and across Scotland including Shetland.

Pictures from the day are available on Instagram wallace_fencing

Saturday

  • Epee
    • Under 11 Boys
      • Gold: Cador BEAUTYMAN
      • Silver: Haldane FALBY
      • Bronze: Alexander PURVES LIDDELLE and Sameer SUNDER-RAJAN 
    • Under 11 Girls
      • Gold: Eve ABERDEEN
      • Silver: Rachel Chalmers
      • Bronze: Katie HALL
    • Under 13 Boys
      • Gold: James PURVES LIDDELLE
      • Silver: Oliver HOLMES
      • Bronze: Alfie BELL and Iarla OSMAN
    • Under 13 Girls
      • Gold: Emma STEWART
      • Silver: Eve GOLDEN
      • Bronze: Ellen BEARD and Ellie JACKSON
    • Under 15 Boys
      • Gold: Isaac MCKERR
      • Silver: Max ORR
      • Bronze: Oran MCKENNA and Kieran WHYTE
    • Under 15 Girls
      • Gold: Emilia ROBSON
      • Silver: Iona BROCKIE
      • Bronze: Olivia CONNOLLY and Clementine FALBY
  • Sabre
    • Under 13 Boys
      • Gold: Zachary WOODWARD
      • Silver: Dylan GALAZKA
      • Bronze: Hendrix KNIGHT and Alexander LISTER
    • Under 13 Girls
      • Gold: Nicky SAUNDERS
      • Silver: Honor PAUL
      • Bronze: Ellen BEARD and Lucia PAUL
    • Under 15 Boys
      • Gold: Sam FREEMAN
      • Silver: Rory MCLELLAN
      • Bronze: Nephi BROWN and Ethan HILTON
    • Under 15 Girls
      • Gold: Elsie LLEWELLYN
      • Silver: Charlotte WILSON-SMITH
      • Bronze: Olivia CONNOLLY and Eilidh HALL

Sunday

  • Foil
    • Under 11 Boys
      • Gold: Callum PENMAN
      • Silver: Ethan DAKIN
      • Bronze: Alfie BASON and J. Davis DORE
    • Under 11 Girls
      • Gold: Zoe WAGSTAFF
      • Silver: Ann-Emma HU
      • Bronze: Catherine HANNA and Hannah SMITH
    • Under 13 Boys
      • Gold: Eddie BEAMISH
      • Silver: Nye ULFERTS KILPATRICK
      • Bronze: Calum MCGHEE and Michael RAMAGE
    • Under 13 Girls
      • Gold: Umaria Saqeef AHMAD PUAD
      • Silver: Lexie WILLIAMSON
      • Bronze: Defne BASAK and Ruby KING
    • Under 15 Boys
      • Gold: Rhys BARBOUR
      • Silver: Max ORR
      • Bronze: Toby MACKINTOSH and Gabriel STEELE
    • Under 15 Girls
      • Gold: Lucy-Belle WILLIAMSON
      • Silver: Amirah Sofea AHMAD PUAD
      • Bronze: Alexandra HTET-MARSHALL and Milenka ZADORA

 

Full Results